OUTDOOR VOLLEYBALL

SUMMER 2019

RESULTS

AUGUST 3 - ADULT FINALE

11 TOTAL TEAMS

A DIVISION - 6 TEAMS

1ST: KAYLIE SMITH & EARL LANCASTER

2ND: DIXIE LOVELESS & TOMMY LOVELESS

3RD: MELISSA GUYMON & DAN NOACK

3RD: SAVANNA BOEHME & SALEM KARREN

B DIVISION - 5 TEAMS

1ST: KAYLA DECOURSEY & PRESTON HOWE

2ND: LEXIE SHARP & KYLER KOFORD

3RD: CALI SIMMS & DEVIN ROTTWEILER

3RD: JENNA JARDINE & BRADY JARDINE

JULY 20 - YOUTH FINALE

17 TOTAL TEAMS

ADVANCED BEACH DIVISION - 4 TEAMS

1ST: ALISON PEHRSON & ASHLYN HANSEN

2ND: MARIAH JOHNSTON & PIPER HARRIS

3RD: MIKELE NORRIS & KAYLEE COATS

4TH: ALEENA WILCOX & KEIRA WILCOX

U14 YOUTH DIVISION - 6 TEAMS

1ST: AIVERY LAMBSON & ALLI ANTHON

2ND: BROOKLYN COATS & LILY FORCE

3RD: BRIANNA MINDIOLA & MADELINE SONNTAG

3RD: KAMBRY LOVELAND & KANYON LOVELAND

U12 YOUTH DIVISION - 7 TEAMS

1ST: CAMBREE COOPER & RACHEL PRUDEN

2ND: ELIZA PEHRSON & ELLY BROWER

3RD: ELSIE HANSEN & LAYNEE GIBSON

4TH (SILVER): ADELINE SWANTON & KENYA SKINNER

JULY 12 - MIDNIGHT MADNESS

18 TOTAL TEAMS

ADULT COED DIVISION - 14 TEAMS

1ST: CASSANDRA DUBOSE & COOPER ANDERSON

2ND: CHRIS TIBBITS & SHANIA WARREN

3RD: ANNA BARKLE & MATT CALLAWAY

4TH: DIXIE LOVELESS & TOMMY LOVELESS

10TH (SILVER): DAWSON DAY & MARSHALL DAY

U15-U18 YOUTH COED DIVISION - 4 TEAMS

1ST: SAVANNAH PERRETT & TYLER VANDERPLAS

2ND: ETHAN VANDERPLAS & KAYLEE COATS

3RD: EMILY MAJOR & ETHAN ZOLLINGER

3RD: AVA WILCOX & MALYNN EWER

JUNE 29 - BEAT THE HEAT

36 TOTAL TEAMS

MEN'S DIVISION - 6 TEAMS

1ST: COOPER ANDERSON & JOE CULLUMBER

2ND: MATT CALLAWAY & TANNER KNOWLES

3RD: JACOB CULL & JEFFREY BRISCOE

4TH: ADAM PETERSON & JAKE ANGELL

WOMEN'S DIVISION - 6 TEAMS

1ST: DIXIE LOVELESS & TANZA TUPOLA

2ND: CHEYANNE STRONG & MELISSA GUYMON

3RD: ANNA BARKLE & MOE GRISH

4TH: CASSANDRA DUBOSE & WHITNEY SOLOSOBAL

U12 DIVISION - 10 TEAMS

1ST: ELSIE HANSEN & LAYNEE GIBSON

2ND: DANIKA VOLLMER & SHALEIGH WANNER

3RD: ADELINE SWANTON & KENYA SKINNER

3RD: BRYNNLIE MILLER & KATE FENTON

U14 DIVISION - 4 TEAMS

1ST: ANNA REESE & BROOKLYN COATS

2ND: ADI FALSLEV & ANISTON

U16/U18 DIVISION - 10 TEAMS

1ST: ETHAN VANDERPLAS & TYLER VANDERPLAS

2ND: KAYLEE COATS & SAVANNAH PERRETT

3RD: ALLYSON TONGA & CYDNEY BROWN

3RD: EVAN VON NIEDERHAUSERN & LOGAN HOWE

JUNE 8 - SPRING THAW

35 TOTAL TEAMS

MEN'S DIVISION - 6 TEAMS

1ST: ERIC RICKORDS & JORDAN

2ND: TOMMY LOVELESS & JACKSON REID

3RD: JOE CULLUMBER & JOHN BELLES

4TH: JACOB CULL & AARON

WOMEN'S DIVISION - 9 TEAMS

1ST: MELISSA GUYMON & DIXIE LOVELESS

2ND: MOE GRISH & ANNA BARKLE

3RD: MADDIE LARSEN & DAWSON DAY

4TH: ALLY PACKARD & KAITLYN SUMNER

U12 DIVISION - 8 TEAMS

1ST: CAMBREE COOPER & KATELYN WOOD

2ND: AVA MYERS & MYLIE

3RD: RACHEL PRUDEN & ELLY GIORDANO

3RD: ELLY BROWER & ELIZA PEHRSON

5TH: ELSIE HANSEN & LAYNEE GIBSON

U14 DIVISION - 5 TEAMS

1ST: ANNA REESE & BROOKLYN COATS

2ND: ALLI ANTHON & AIVERY LAMBSON

U16/U18 DIVISION - 7 TEAMS

1ST: ETHAN VANDERPLAS & TYLER VANDERPLAS

2ND: ALI PEHRSON & BETH APEDAILE

Address:

PEAK PERFORMANCE CENTER

725 W 1940 S

Logan, UT 84321

 

 

 

 

Send us an email:
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

PARENT PORTAL   |   ACADEMY   |   ADULT VOLLEYBALL    |   COACH LOGIN   |   FACILITY WAIVER

Venmo: @MtnPeak
GENERAL REFUND POLICY*:
There will be NO refunds for a program given unless another comparable athlete is able to fill the spot and pay the remaining fees. All sales are final.
*Unless otherwise stated for a specific program.